DVD Order Form - CLICK HERE
DRESS REHEARSAL WEEK & SHOWS:
"Call" means - when you are expected to be at the theatre!
"Start" means - when we start the show! If you need more time, come to the theatre earlier.
GREEN ROOM will be 20 mins prior to curtain. This is a very important time for the cast & crew to get together prior to the show for new information, announcements, warms-ups, etc. MICS will be ready by Call Time!!
CHILDREN'S CHORUS - please arrive ½ hour before start in costume!
Tues. Feb. 23
5:30 Call
6:10 Green Room
6:30 start Dress Rehearsal – Red (picture night for Red cast ONLY)
Wed. Feb. 24
5:30 Call
5:55 FULL CAST PICTURE - Red Cast, please attend of the picture only!!
6:10 Green Room
6:30 start Dress Rehearsal – Blue (picture night for everyone)
Thurs. Feb. 25
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Red
Fri. Feb. 26
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Blue
Sat. Feb. 27
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Red
Sun. Feb 28
1:00 call
1:40 Green Room
2:00 Show – Blue
STRIKE AFTER THE SHOW – HIGH SCHOOL KIDS ONLY
"Call" means - when you are expected to be at the theatre!
"Start" means - when we start the show! If you need more time, come to the theatre earlier.
GREEN ROOM will be 20 mins prior to curtain. This is a very important time for the cast & crew to get together prior to the show for new information, announcements, warms-ups, etc. MICS will be ready by Call Time!!
CHILDREN'S CHORUS - please arrive ½ hour before start in costume!
Tues. Feb. 23
5:30 Call
6:10 Green Room
6:30 start Dress Rehearsal – Red (picture night for Red cast ONLY)
Wed. Feb. 24
5:30 Call
5:55 FULL CAST PICTURE - Red Cast, please attend of the picture only!!
6:10 Green Room
6:30 start Dress Rehearsal – Blue (picture night for everyone)
Thurs. Feb. 25
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Red
Fri. Feb. 26
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Blue
Sat. Feb. 27
6:30 Call
7:10 Green Room
7:30 Show – Red
Sun. Feb 28
1:00 call
1:40 Green Room
2:00 Show – Blue
STRIKE AFTER THE SHOW – HIGH SCHOOL KIDS ONLY
REHEARSAL MATERIALS
NUNS
Morning Hymn/Alleluia Recording ~ Click Here
001 Preludium Chant ALL SMITH ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn FULL ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn SOP 1 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn SOP 2 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia FULL ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia SOP 1 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia SOP 2 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino FULL ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino SOP 1 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino SOP 2 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale FULL ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale SOP 1 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale SOP 2 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Do Re Mi ENCORE Full BHS Version ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd FULL BHS Version ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 1 ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 2 ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 3 ~ Click Here
VAN TRAPP KIDS
Do Re Mi Full Recording ~
014 My Favorite Things Full BHS Version ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music ALL SMITH ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music TOP Part ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music MIDDLE Part ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music BOTTOM Part ~ Click Here
032 My Favorite Things Reprise 2 ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi FULL BHS Version ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi TOP Part ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi MIDDLE Part ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi BOTTOM Part ~ Click Here
THE LANDLER DANCE - Click Here
NUNS
Morning Hymn/Alleluia Recording ~ Click Here
001 Preludium Chant ALL SMITH ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn FULL ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn SOP 1 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn SOP 2 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
001b Morning Hymn ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia FULL ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia SOP 1 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia SOP 2 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
001c Alleluia ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino FULL ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino SOP 1 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino SOP 2 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
037 Gaudeaumus Domino ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale FULL ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale SOP 1 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale SOP 2 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale ALTO 1 ~ Click Here
046 Climb Every Mountain Finale ALTO 2 ~ Click Here
CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Do Re Mi ENCORE Full BHS Version ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd FULL BHS Version ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 1 ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 2 ~ Click Here
The Lonely Goatherd GROUP 3 ~ Click Here
VAN TRAPP KIDS
Do Re Mi Full Recording ~
014 My Favorite Things Full BHS Version ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music ALL SMITH ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music TOP Part ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music MIDDLE Part ~ Click Here
017 The Sound of Music BOTTOM Part ~ Click Here
032 My Favorite Things Reprise 2 ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi FULL BHS Version ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi TOP Part ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi MIDDLE Part ~ Click Here
041 Concert Do Re Mi BOTTOM Part ~ Click Here
THE LANDLER DANCE - Click Here
SOUND OF MUSIC
CAST LIST
Maria Rainer ~ Sarah Matlow
Captain Georg Von Trapp ~ Alex Lepiarz
Mother Abbess ~ Mackenzie Box
Baroness Elsa Schraeder ~ Emily Kuhn
Max Detweiler ~ Drake Schlagheck
Rolf Gruber ~ Patrick Eason
Liesl ~ Kyleigh Frantz
Friedrich ~ Bryce Stevens
Louisa ~ Morgan Decker (B) Isabelle Joly (R)
Kurt ~ A.J. Alexeev (B) Logan Spears (R)
Brigitta ~ Jillian Villa (B) Elizabeth Kujawa (R)
Marta ~ Carly Zimmerman (B) Alyssa Clise (R)
Gretl ~ Adriana Zanger (B) Ava Remley (R)
Frantz ~ Austin Bennett
Frau Schmidt ~ Julie Myers
Sister Berthe ~ Josie Groll (B) Melanie Moore (R)
Sister Margaretta ~ Lexi Laginess (B) Madison Spears (R)
Sister Sophia ~ Nicole Liebnau (B) Chelsey Neff (R)
Sister Helena ~ Hannah Waters (B) Jamie Rand (R)
Sister Clara ~ Mackenzie Granata (B) Hannah Warnke (R)
Herr Zeller ~ Bryan Crots
Baron Elberfeld ~ TBA
Admiral Von Schreiber ~ TBA
Nazi Guards: Matthew Golovoy, Chase Bennett, Ryan Maley, Chaise Stark, Tyler Licata
NUNS
Alex Alexeev
Jessica Benore
Cayla Champion
Meghan Chmiel
Amy Cook
Mackenzie Granata
Lacie Hall
Brooke Hinkelman
Yeseul Jung
Lexi Laginess
Baillie Leech
Nicole Liebnau
Claire Lietaert
Kaitlyn Maley
Lauren Metter
Kenzie Miller
Sophia Mohr
Chelsey Neff
Olivia Przeniczny
Jamie Rand
Olivia Schaffer
Challie Speaks
Madison Spears
Hannah Warnke
Hannah Waters
Very proud to incorporate some alumni and present day staff
Ms. Brittany Tincher - Teacher at JRE - BHS Choir/Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Deb Rogainer - Teacher at JRE - Supporting Cast parent
Ms. Bailey Rogainer - BHS Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Sherry Farnan - Principal at JRE - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Susan Nieman - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Amy Kochendoerfer - Teacher at MRE
Mrs. Kim Eltschager - Assistant Principal at MRE
Mrs. Linda Martin - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Kelly Beinhart - Teacher at the HS
Ms. Stephanie Malik - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Korri Gonring - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Melanie Magaugha - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Lisa Pickard - Secretary at the HS
Mrs. Brenda Michalek - Guidance Counselor at the HS
Mrs. Julie Zimmerman - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Marsha Groll - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Betsy Schalmo - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Abbey Maraugha-Witt - BHS Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Linda Sanford - JRE
Ms. Tammy Hartung - BHS Alumni
Mrs. Jackie Schultz - Assistant Principal at the HS
CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Hudson Baehr (JRE)
Aspen Bork (JRE)
Ava Burkey (MRE)
Kendall Comer (BJHS)
Susannah Cochran (BJHS)
Dana Dec (BJHS)
Katelyn Dec (DRE)
Sydney Dec (DRE)
Natalie Harper (BJHS)
Brianna Hinkelman (BJHS)
Logan Lykowski (JRE)
Cortni Macrina (BJHS)
Miranda Moore (MRE)
Mason Olvera (JRE)
Claudia Patton (MRE)
Ilana Rauindra (JRE)
Annaliese Rojek (JRE)
Samantha Sexton (JRE)
Elizabeth Stensaker (MRE)
Faith Ueberroth (MRE)
Madison Wegener (MRE)
Isaiah Wingate (MRE)
Alanna Zanger (BJHS)
CAST LIST
Maria Rainer ~ Sarah Matlow
Captain Georg Von Trapp ~ Alex Lepiarz
Mother Abbess ~ Mackenzie Box
Baroness Elsa Schraeder ~ Emily Kuhn
Max Detweiler ~ Drake Schlagheck
Rolf Gruber ~ Patrick Eason
Liesl ~ Kyleigh Frantz
Friedrich ~ Bryce Stevens
Louisa ~ Morgan Decker (B) Isabelle Joly (R)
Kurt ~ A.J. Alexeev (B) Logan Spears (R)
Brigitta ~ Jillian Villa (B) Elizabeth Kujawa (R)
Marta ~ Carly Zimmerman (B) Alyssa Clise (R)
Gretl ~ Adriana Zanger (B) Ava Remley (R)
Frantz ~ Austin Bennett
Frau Schmidt ~ Julie Myers
Sister Berthe ~ Josie Groll (B) Melanie Moore (R)
Sister Margaretta ~ Lexi Laginess (B) Madison Spears (R)
Sister Sophia ~ Nicole Liebnau (B) Chelsey Neff (R)
Sister Helena ~ Hannah Waters (B) Jamie Rand (R)
Sister Clara ~ Mackenzie Granata (B) Hannah Warnke (R)
Herr Zeller ~ Bryan Crots
Baron Elberfeld ~ TBA
Admiral Von Schreiber ~ TBA
Nazi Guards: Matthew Golovoy, Chase Bennett, Ryan Maley, Chaise Stark, Tyler Licata
NUNS
Alex Alexeev
Jessica Benore
Cayla Champion
Meghan Chmiel
Amy Cook
Mackenzie Granata
Lacie Hall
Brooke Hinkelman
Yeseul Jung
Lexi Laginess
Baillie Leech
Nicole Liebnau
Claire Lietaert
Kaitlyn Maley
Lauren Metter
Kenzie Miller
Sophia Mohr
Chelsey Neff
Olivia Przeniczny
Jamie Rand
Olivia Schaffer
Challie Speaks
Madison Spears
Hannah Warnke
Hannah Waters
Very proud to incorporate some alumni and present day staff
Ms. Brittany Tincher - Teacher at JRE - BHS Choir/Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Deb Rogainer - Teacher at JRE - Supporting Cast parent
Ms. Bailey Rogainer - BHS Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Sherry Farnan - Principal at JRE - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Susan Nieman - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Amy Kochendoerfer - Teacher at MRE
Mrs. Kim Eltschager - Assistant Principal at MRE
Mrs. Linda Martin - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Kelly Beinhart - Teacher at the HS
Ms. Stephanie Malik - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Korri Gonring - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Melanie Magaugha - Supporting Cast parent
Mrs. Lisa Pickard - Secretary at the HS
Mrs. Brenda Michalek - Guidance Counselor at the HS
Mrs. Julie Zimmerman - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Marsha Groll - Teacher at the HS
Mrs. Betsy Schalmo - Teacher at JRE
Mrs. Abbey Maraugha-Witt - BHS Theatre Alumni
Mrs. Linda Sanford - JRE
Ms. Tammy Hartung - BHS Alumni
Mrs. Jackie Schultz - Assistant Principal at the HS
CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Hudson Baehr (JRE)
Aspen Bork (JRE)
Ava Burkey (MRE)
Kendall Comer (BJHS)
Susannah Cochran (BJHS)
Dana Dec (BJHS)
Katelyn Dec (DRE)
Sydney Dec (DRE)
Natalie Harper (BJHS)
Brianna Hinkelman (BJHS)
Logan Lykowski (JRE)
Cortni Macrina (BJHS)
Miranda Moore (MRE)
Mason Olvera (JRE)
Claudia Patton (MRE)
Ilana Rauindra (JRE)
Annaliese Rojek (JRE)
Samantha Sexton (JRE)
Elizabeth Stensaker (MRE)
Faith Ueberroth (MRE)
Madison Wegener (MRE)
Isaiah Wingate (MRE)
Alanna Zanger (BJHS)